Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Title
Last Update
18.03.2019
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseSTOCKHOLM
  FN ALL SHARE ISKSTAY LONG153.63155.99153.09155.27-0.05
 
^OMX  
STO OMX INDEXSTAY LONG1,595.921,607.541,595.921,605.01+0.58
 
^OMXN40  
OMX NORDIC 40STAY LONG1,569.701,576.931,569.701,576.93+0.49
  OMXS30 ASKBUY1,599.051,614.791,489.601,602.44+0.40
  OMXS30 BIDBUY1,599.051,614.791,489.141,601.58+0.40
  OMXS30 EXPSTAY LONG1,595.931,603.451,595.931,603.34+0.61
  OMX STOCKHOLM 30 NEXT_PISTAY LONG290.21291.75290.21291.13+0.41
  OMX STOCKHOLM 30 NEXT_GISTAY LONG413.74415.93413.74415.04+0.41
 
^OMXS60  
OMX STOCKHOLM 60_GI INDEXSTAY LONG286.28287.76286.28287.30+0.51
  OMX STOCKHOLM 60 CAP_GISTAY LONG305.70307.27305.70306.78+0.51
  OMX STOCKHOLM 60 CAP_PISTAY LONG196.73197.74196.73197.43+0.51
  OMX STOCKHOLM 60_PISTAY LONG184.64185.59184.64185.30+0.52
  SX BENCHMARK CAPSTAY LONG1,226.741,234.081,226.741,231.87+0.46
  SX BENCHM GISTAY LONG1,051.481,057.771,051.481,055.88+0.46
  OMX STO M C GISTAY LONG413.35414.55412.85413.70+0.13
  OMX STO M C PISTAY LONG854.69857.16853.65855.41+0.13
 
^OMXSPI  
SX ALL SHARE PISTAY LONG596.84599.34596.84598.40+0.41
  OMX STO S C GISTAY LONG367.58369.86367.58368.66+0.64
  OMX STO S C PISTAY LONG824.96830.08824.96827.39+0.64
  OMX STOCKHOLM OIL & GAS GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,906.141,910.741,889.561,898.27-0.40
  OMX STOCKHOLM OIL & GAS PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,853.451,857.921,837.331,845.80-0.40
  OMX STOCKHOLM BASIC MATERIALS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,026.112,052.312,026.112,040.65+1.15
  OMX STOCKHOLM BASIC MATERIALS PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,674.901,696.551,674.901,686.91+1.15
  OMX STOCKHOLM CHEMICALS GI INDEXSTAY LONG4,882.504,901.054,808.284,836.11-0.38
  OMX STOCKHOLM CHEMICALS PI INDEXSTAY LONG4,174.704,190.564,111.254,135.04-0.38
  OMX STOCKHOLM BASIC RESOURCES GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,870.331,896.771,870.331,887.16+1.32
  OMX STOCKHOLM BASIC RESOURCES PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,541.591,563.381,541.591,555.46+1.32
  OMX STOCKHOLM INDUSTRIALS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,227.322,236.802,217.122,226.45+0.11
  OMX STOCKHOLM INDUSTRIALS PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,818.241,825.981,809.911,817.53+0.11
  OMX STOCKHOLM CONSTRUCTION&MATERIALS GI INDEXSTAY LONG3,136.273,145.553,120.013,134.38+0.05
  OMX STOCKHOLM CONSTRUCTION&MATERIALS PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,586.002,593.652,572.592,584.44+0.05
  OMX STOCKHOLM INDUSTRIAL GOODS&SERV GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,101.482,111.592,092.182,100.78+0.13
  OMX STOCKHOLM INDUSTRIAL GOODS&SERV PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,709.381,717.611,701.811,708.81+0.13
  OMX STOCKHOLM CONSUMER GOODS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,762.432,773.502,760.242,771.74+0.29
  OMX STOCKHOLM CONSUMER GOODS PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,236.562,245.522,234.782,244.09+0.29
  OMX STOCKHOLM AUTOMOBILES & PARTS GI INDEXSTAY SHORT1,953.331,963.811,939.911,939.91-0.44
  OMX STOCKHOLM AUTOMOBILES & PARTS PI INDEXSTAY SHORT1,620.791,629.481,609.641,609.64-0.44
  OMX STOCKHOLM FOOD & BEVERAGE GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,742.832,753.782,726.552,742.87+0.17
  OMX STOCKHOLM FOOD & BEVERAGE PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,494.382,504.342,479.582,494.42+0.17
  OMX STOCKHOLM PERSONAL&HOUSEHOLD G GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,925.462,941.032,923.762,941.03+0.42
  OMX STOCKHOLM PERSONAL&HOUSEHOLD G PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,332.422,344.832,331.072,344.83+0.42
  OMX STOCKHOLM HEALTH CARE GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,809.832,823.142,806.612,816.64+0.12
  OMX STOCKHOLM HEALTH CARE PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,330.852,341.892,328.172,336.49+0.12
  OMX STOCKHOLM HEALTH CARE GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,809.832,823.142,806.612,816.64+0.12
  OMX STOCKHOLM HEALTH CARE PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,330.852,341.892,328.172,336.49+0.12
  OMX STOCKHOLM CONSUMER SERVICES GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,270.511,282.611,269.861,281.26+0.90
  OMX STOCKHOLM CONSUMER SERVICES PI INDEXSTAY LONG972.93982.20972.43981.16+0.90
  OMX STOCKHOLM RETAIL GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,163.341,176.551,161.441,174.85+1.07
  OMX STOCKHOLM RETAIL PI INDEXSTAY LONG877.76887.72876.32886.44+1.07
  OMX STOCKHOLM MEDIA GI INDEXSTAY LONG807.00811.99801.98811.18+0.47
  OMX STOCKHOLM MEDIA PI INDEXSTAY LONG636.51640.45632.56639.81+0.47
  OMX STOCKHOLM TRAVEL & LEISURE GI INDEXBUY2,987.843,011.052,987.843,000.83+0.43
  OMX STOCKHOLM TRAVEL & LEISURE PI INDEXBUY2,465.982,485.132,465.982,476.70+0.43
  OMX STOCKHOLM TELECOMMUNICATIONS GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,594.431,605.621,591.161,605.08+0.91
  OMX STOCKHOLM TELECOMMUNICATIONS PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,050.261,057.631,048.101,057.27+0.91
  OMX STOCKHOLM TELECOMMUNICATIONS GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,594.431,605.621,591.161,605.08+0.91
  OMX STOCKHOLM TELECOMMUNICATIONS PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,050.261,057.631,048.101,057.27+0.91
  OMX STOCKHOLM UTILITIES GI INDEXSTAY LONG337.72339.70331.49336.23-0.22
  OMX STOCKHOLM UTILITIES PI INDEXSTAY LONG337.72339.70331.49336.23-0.22
  OMX STOCKHOLM UTILITIES GI INDEXSTAY LONG337.72339.70331.49336.23-0.22
  OMX STOCKHOLM UTILITIES PI INDEXSTAY LONG337.72339.70331.49336.23-0.22
  OMX STOCKHOLM FINANCIALS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,607.022,623.592,607.022,621.12+0.85
  OMX STOCKHOLM FINANCIALS PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,926.891,939.141,926.891,937.31+0.85
  OMX STOCKHOLM BANKS GI INDEXBUY2,164.502,188.602,164.332,188.60+1.65
  OMX STOCKHOLM REAL ESTATE GI INDEXSTAY LONG3,473.843,482.883,459.923,463.03-0.20
  OMX STOCKHOLM REAL ESTATE PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,858.392,865.832,846.942,849.49-0.20
  OMX STOCKHOLM FINANCIAL SERVICES GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,904.632,920.682,903.512,918.43+0.67
  OMX STOCKHOLM FINANCIAL SERVICES PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,312.372,325.152,311.482,323.36+0.67
  OMX STOCKHOLM TECHNOLOGY GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,607.091,607.301,588.801,597.26-0.59
  OMX STOCKHOLM TECHNOLOGY PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,310.291,310.461,295.371,302.27-0.59
  OMX STOCKHOLM TECHNOLOGY GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,607.091,607.301,588.801,597.26-0.59
  OMX STOCKHOLM TECHNOLOGY PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,310.291,310.461,295.371,302.27-0.59


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Swedishbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Swedishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Swedishbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Swedishbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.